Tender for Execution of Balance Works of Flyover between Pendurthy -...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Balance Works of Flyover between Pendurthy -Simhachalam North such as Construction of 1X106.7M (Open Web Girder) Rail over Rail Major Bridge and 8X30.5M (Composite Girder) Along with Alli... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CAOCWATETCECIVSKP2025008 | Ref ID: 118903014). The estimated tender value is ₹ 513263935.73, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2716300.00.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Execution of Balance Works of Flyover between Pendurthy -Simhachalam North such as Construction of 1X106.7M (Open Web Girder) Rail over Rail Major Bridge and 8X30.5M (Composite Girder) Along with Alli...

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118903014

Notice Ref. No.: CAOCWATETCECIVSKP2025008

Tender Value: ₹ 513263935.73

Tender EMD: ₹ 2716300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of balance works of Flyover between Pendurthy -Simhachalam North such as Construction of 1x106.7m (Open Web Girder) Rail Over Rail Major Bridge and 8x30.5m (Composite Girder) along with allied civil works and Manufacture, supply, leading and launching of PSC Slabs for other multitrack projects in and around Visakhapatnam.
- Execution of Miscellaneous items not covered in above Schedules but Covered under ECOR-USSOR-2021 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () H-Supply of Corrosion resistant steel TMT bars 81360000.00 Above/ Below/Par 8 Please see Item Breakup for details. 81360000.00 AT Par 81360000.00 Description:- Execution of all items as per Schedule-H
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 513263935.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2025 11:53
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2716300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections