Tender for Execution of Balance Works (Earth Work, Rcc Drain Work Etc).

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Balance Works (Earth Work, Rcc Drain Work Etc). in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_255308_1 | Ref ID: 131116229).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution of Balance Works (Earth Work, Rcc Drain Work Etc). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution of Balance Works (Earth Work, Rcc Drain Work Etc). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Execution of Balance Works (Earth Work, Rcc Drain Work Etc).

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131116229

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_AAI_255308_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of New Greenfield Airport at Dholera, Ahmedabad (Gujarat). Phase-1.SH: Detailed Designing, Engineering, Procurement and Construction of Airport infrastructure of operational area for 4E category operation of Airport i.e. Runway, Taxiway, Apron, Perimeter Road etc., including associated Electrical works. --Execution of Balance works (Earth Work, RCC Drain work etc).
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:19-Dec-2025Tender Open Date:26-Dec-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:28-Nov-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:19-Dec-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_3493.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections