Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of Balance Work of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Minor Bridge, Major Bridge, Boundary Walls, End Goomties, Service Roads, P-Way Work, Supply of Ballast and other Allied Miscellaneo...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142816750
Notice Ref. No.: DCE-II-R-26-27-03
Tender Value: ₹ 193578437.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 3871600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of balance work of earthwork in formation, construction of minor bridge, major bridge, boundary walls, end goomties, service roads, P-way work, supply of ballast and other allied miscellaneous works between Dadhapar-Bilaspur in connection with "Construction of 4th line between Dadhapar-Bilaspur-3.48Km
This schedule is for execution of Earthwork. The quantities given in item breakup are indicative only. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-All items covered under DSR-2023 (Civil and miscellaneous works) 49761427.09 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 48905579.45 1.75 49761427.09
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 193578437.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAO/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 18:17
Period Of Completion : 7 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3871600.00
Notice Documents
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections