Tender for Execution of Balance Work in the Campus of New Technology...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Balance Work in the Campus of New Technology Centre of Msme at Durg for Finishing Work of Internal Partitions, False Ceiling, Aluminium Windows, Flooring, Painting, External Development W... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06/CE/RPR/CPWD/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112377393). The estimated tender value is ₹ 224048547, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3240500.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Execution of Balance Work in the Campus of New Technology Centre of Msme at Durg for Finishing Work of Internal Partitions, False Ceiling, Aluminium Windows, Flooring, Painting, External Development W...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112377393

Notice Ref. No.: 06/CE/RPR/CPWD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 224048547

Tender EMD: ₹ 3240500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Execution of balance work in the campus of New Technology Centre of MSME at Durg for finishing work of internal partitions, false ceiling, aluminium windows, flooring, painting, external development work such as roads, boundary wall, paver blocks, storm water drain etc. including internal & external MEP works comprising of fire fighting HVAC system, access control system, solar hot water system, UPS system, DG set, street lighting with LED, STP, CCTV system, compressor and accessories, LAN system, IP Based EPABX system, solar photo voltaic power generation system, PA system etc, along with landscaping and horticulture works for all the buildings of training block, production block, staff accommodation, girls hostel, boys hostel, dining hall, utility building and guard room.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 97926
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/12/2024 15:24
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/01/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 32, 40, 500
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 22, 40, 48, 547

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections