Tender for Execution of the Balance/ Repair/ Rectification Works of ...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of the Balance/ Repair/ Rectification Works of Mechanical Ventilation System Including Allied Works in the Basement of the Security Police Line Complex at Bapudham, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi a... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_788227_1 | Ref ID: 114445842). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14738177, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147382.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Execution of the Balance/ Repair/ Rectification Works of Mechanical Ventilation System Including Allied Works in the Basement of the Security Police Line Complex at Bapudham, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi a...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114445842

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/SBG/Redev-II/2025/07

Tender Value: ₹ 14738177

Tender EMD: ₹ 147382

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of the Balance/ Repair/ Rectification Works of Mechanical Ventilation System Including Allied Works in the Basement of the Security Police Line Complex at Bapudham, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi at the Risk and Cost of the Previous Agency.
Execution of the balance/repair/rectification works of Mechanical Ventilation System including allied works in the basement of the Security Police Line Complex at Bapudham, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi at the risk and cost of the previous agency.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||NBCCL--ED -I, New Delhi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 47, 382
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 47, 38, 177
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections