Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of Balance Rectification Works for the Development of Emergency Landing Facility (Elf) from Km 83.400 to Km 88.400 on Balasore to Kharagpur Section of Nh-16 in the State of West Bengal at th...
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144506873
Notice Ref. No.: 1/26-27/NH-16/ELF/2nd Call
Tender Value: ₹ 5478818
Tender EMD: ₹ 110000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Balance Rectification Works for the Development of Emergency Landing Facility (ELF) from Km 83.400 to Km 88.400 on Balasore to Kharagpur Section of NH-16 in the State of West Bengal at the Risk and Cost of the EPC Contractor
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Kolkata - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 78, 818
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections