Tender for Execution of Balance Civil Works Like Vacuum Dewatering C...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Balance Civil Works Like Vacuum Dewatering Concrete Works, Platform Walls & Surfaces, Execution of Drain Works, P. Way Linking and Circulating Area Works of Stations between Dnv to Gtlm I... in Waltair, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Bal_Works_Pkg-6B_SLT_4 | Ref ID: 139338012). The estimated tender value is ₹ 143865649.55, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2877400.00.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Execution of Balance Civil Works Like Vacuum Dewatering Concrete Works, Platform Walls & Surfaces, Execution of Drain Works, P. Way Linking and Circulating Area Works of Stations between Dnv to Gtlm I...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139338012

Notice Ref. No.: Bal_Works_Pkg-6B_SLT_4

Tender Value: ₹ 143865649.55

Tender EMD: ₹ 2877400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Balance Civil works like Vacuum Dewatering Concrete works, platform walls & surfaces, execution of drain works, P. Way linking and Circulating area works of stations between DNV to GTLM in connection with construction of 3rd line works between TIG-VZM in Waltair Division of East Coast Railway
Supply of machine-crushed stone ballast on cess as per RDSO specifications for track ballast: IRS-GE-1 of June, 2004 from outside railway limits stacked in specified quantities alongside the proposed alignment on either side of track, in yards and at locations as per site requirement as directed by the Engineer. Note 1: Payment will be made on actual stack measurement for gross quantities without any deduction for voids in following stages: (i) 95% on receipt at site, acceptance, measurement, account, proper storage and protection against loss, damage or deterioration; and (ii) balance 5% after training out. Note 2: i) Wherever sufficient railway land is not available, contractor will have to arrange land for supply and stacking of ballast at his own cost for which extra payment as per item no. 3001a will be admissible. ii) The rate also includes levelling, dressing of ground for stacking of ballast. 2 3001a 4000.00 cum 39.70 158800.00 AT Par 158800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 143865649.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : VZM TIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 11:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2877400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections