Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Execution of Associated Earthwork/ Blanketing in Formation/Cutting and Track Works with Odha Yard Remodeling, Including Ballast Supply in Connection with the Sanctioned Projects Of: 1] Odha Station- K...
Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133089157
Notice Ref. No.: DyCECBSL-07-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 196872371.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 1134400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Associated Earthwork/ blanketing in formation/cutting and Track Works with Odha Yard Remodeling, including Ballast Supply in connection with the sanctioned projects of: 1] ODHA Station- Kumbh- Provision of four stabling lines for holding Kumbh Mela traffic in 2027. (Land acquisition). 2] ODHA - Yard remodeling for provision of Long Haul facilities for handling Long-Haul trains.3] Odha station - Kumbh - Proposed yard remodeling for provision of additional passenger platform and stabling line for handling Kumbh Mela traffic in 2027, projects under Bhusawal Division of Central Railway. (Two packet System)
- USSOR-2021 Item No.073017: Extra over item nos. 073011 to 073015 for additional lift beyond 75mm for every 50mm or part thereof up to 225mm for each set (15%) 29 074011 500.00 Each 632.40 316200.00 (-) 23.36 242335.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 196872371.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/01/2026 12:57
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1134400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections