Tender for Execution and arranging the complete installation and com...

The ARTIFICIAL LIMBS MANUFACTURING CORPORATION OF INDIA (ALIMCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution and arranging the complete installation and commissioning of net billing metering system in-coordination with KESCO Officials at ALIMCO HQ, Kanpur as per detailed specifications & Terms and ... in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PS8/LT/013/2025-26, | Ref ID: 134468970).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution and arranging the complete installation and commissioning of net billing metering system in-coordination with KESCO Officials at ALIMCO HQ, Kanpur as per detailed specifications & Terms and ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution and arranging the complete installation and commissioning of net billing metering system in-coordination with KESCO Officials at ALIMCO HQ, Kanpur as per detailed specifications & Terms and ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Execution and arranging the complete installation and commissioning of net billing metering system in-coordination with KESCO Officials at ALIMCO HQ, Kanpur as per detailed specifications & Terms and ...

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134468970

Notice Ref. No.: PS8/LT/013/2025-26,

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Execution and arranging the complete installation and commissioning of net billing metering system in-coordination with KESCO Officials at ALIMCO HQ, Kanpur as per detailed specifications & Terms and conditions given in Annex. “A” “B” & “C”. Execution and arranging the complete installation and commissioning of net billing metering system in-coordination with KESCO Officials at ALIMCO HQ, Kanpur as per detailed specifications & Terms and conditions given in Annex. “A” “B” & “C”.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections