Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of all Types of Indoor Works for Installation/Testing/Commissioning of New Electronic Interlocking of Brnd, Ukr, Nprd, Dtl & Nge Station of Sec Railway in Connection with Brnd-Brh Doubling W...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144602782
Notice Ref. No.: 771-BRND-UKR-NPRD-DTL
Tender Value: ₹ 323746500.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 6474900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of all types of Indoor works for installation/testing/commissioning of new Electronic Interlocking of BRND, UKR, NPRD, DTL & NGE station of SEC Railway in connection with BRND-BRH doubling work and S&T outdoor work in via duct locations (BRND-BRH section) and related S&T works for phase commissioning in BRND-BRH section .
Excavation of trench and clearing of roots of trees, bushes, ballast and reconditioning etc., including bailing out water and disposal of extra soil. (i) all soils including soft rocky area.(a) Depth 1.2 Mtr. & width 0.3 Mtr NOTE : (1) This includes guarding of cables, relaying of cables and redoing of cable jointing in case of the thefts or otherwise at contractor's own cost for item no. 1 as mentioned above till commissioned. 2 2 0.20 Kilometre 76590.00 15318.00 AT Par 15318.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 323746500.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2026 13:58
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6474900.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022uptocorrectionslipXIFinal26.06.2026.pdf
procedureofdigginginvicnityofcable.pdf
1.NAGARDOUBLINGSIPVERSION01FINALon12.03.2025_V2_APPROVE_P14.pdf
NAGPURROADTENTAIVESIP_DYCSTE-C-SDL_P9.pdf
3.Generalinstructionforschedule771_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections