Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Execution of all Civil Works for 2X25 Kv at Feeding System Including Tss, Sp and Ssp, Comprising Construction of Control Room and Power Quality Restorer Buildings Complete in all Respects; Retaining W...
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138391612
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-MAS-EPC-PSI-CIVIL-33
Tender Value: ₹ 24757569.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 495200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of all civil works for 2x25 kV AT feeding system including TSS, SP and SSP, comprising construction of Control Room and Power Quality Restorer buildings complete in all respects; Retaining walls for SP / SSP; Sewage system; Oil Sump and Soak Pit; Water supply arrangements with submersible pump and overhead tank; Approach roads for site; fencing; General Electrical Works for the above said building and approach roads; if any other ancillary civil works related to the above in the Jolarpettai Jn - Salem Jn (JTJ-SA) section of Salem Division, Southern Railway, Tamil Nadu, in connection with Mission 3000 MT loading target
- Psi Works between Jolarpettai Jn. - Salem Jn
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24757569.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PSI WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 18:33
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 495200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections