Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Execution of Additional Civil Engineering Works in Railway Manufacturing Unit at Kazipet, Includes Road Widening Works, Ballast Less Track, Providing Canopies in Shops, Partition in Test Shop and Prov...
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141637802
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL_SC_M_RMUKZJ_SLT_02
Tender Value: ₹ 79970582.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1600000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Additional Civil Engineering works in Railway Manufacturing Unit at Kazipet, includes Road widening works, Ballast less track, providing Canopies in Shops, Partition in Test Shop and providing office furniture etc., on Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway in Telangana state, India".
- REFER BID DOCUMENT VOLUME-II (BOQ) SCHEDUL-'A' FOR ITEM DESCRIPTION, QTY, UNIT AND RATE S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Laying RCC Chambers (4.5 X 2.0 X 1.4m) 1389877.00 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Lump Sum 1389877.00 AT Par 1389877.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 79970582.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CIVIL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 17:13
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1600000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections