Tender for Execution of 57Mm Diameter of Holes for Pre-Mining Suppor...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of 57Mm Diameter of Holes for Pre-Mining Support Installation of Cable Bolt in Manganiferous Rock at Different U/G Levels of Balaghat Mine. in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MOIL_830975_1 | Ref ID: 136913832).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Execution of 57Mm Diameter of Holes for Pre-Mining Support Installation of Cable Bolt in Manganiferous Rock at Different U/G Levels of Balaghat Mine.

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136913832

Notice Ref. No.: BGT/mINING/LTE/25-26/2139 Date 24.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 198654

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of 57mm diameter of holes for pre-mining support installation of cable bolt in manganiferous rock at different U/G levels of Balaghat Mine.
Category: Mining
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mining
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 654
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections