Tender for Exclusive Tender Reserved for SC/ST owned MSEs - Modifica...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exclusive Tender Reserved for SC/ST owned MSEs - Modification of kitchen in Guest House at Drass S/S into modular kitchen. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/J01/25/12584 | Ref ID: 126581376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exclusive Tender Reserved for SC/ST owned MSEs - Modification of kitchen in Guest House at Drass S/S into modular kitchen. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exclusive Tender Reserved for SC/ST owned MSEs - Modification of kitchen in Guest House at Drass S/S into modular kitchen. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Exclusive Tender Reserved for SC/ST owned MSEs - Modification of kitchen in Guest House at Drass S/S into modular kitchen.

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126581376

Notice Ref. No.: NR2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/J01/25/12584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Exclusive Tender Reserved for SC/ST owned MSEs - Modification of kitchen in Guest House at Drass S/S into modular kitchen.
product_category: Miscellaneous
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-10-20, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 18-Sep-2025 11:04 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 20-Oct-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-10-22, Emd Ammount: 9500, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections