Tender for Excitation Control Card for Demu/Dpc to Detailed Specific...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Excitation Control Card for Demu/Dpc to Detailed Specification in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21251020 | Ref ID: 117519322).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Excitation Control Card for Demu/Dpc to Detailed Specification

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117519322

Notice Ref. No.: 21251020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXCITATION CONTROL CARD FOR DEMU/DPC TO DETAILED SPECIFICATION AS UNDER : ( 1) OPERATING VOLTAGE-110 +/- 25V, (2) NO. OF 4 PIN CONNECTORS-2 NOS. 3) TYPE OF CONTACTORS -PHEONIX. 4) FIELD CURRENT-UP TO 10AMPS DC. 5) STATUS INDICATIONS-EXCITATION SUPPLY LED. 6) HEAT SINK-ALL POWER DEVICES ARE TO BE MOUNTED ON ANODISED ALUMINIUM HEAT SINK. 7) PRINT ED CIRCUIT BOARD-DOUBLE SIDED GLASS EPOXY LAMINATED ONLY. 8) ICs-ALL INTEGRATED CHIPS US ED SHOULD BE IMPORTED AND DIRECTLY SOLDERED ON PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD. 9) SHORT CIRCUIT PROTECTION SHOULD BE PROVIDED. 10 ) GALVONIC ISOLATION SHOULD BE PROVIDED. NOTE:- Manuf acturers should indicate their Identification Mark, Month and Year of manufacture at a suitable locatio n by using a suitable method without affecting the performance of the product. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2025 16:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/LSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 13.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections