Tender for Exchange Server Ent SLng LSA, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exchange Server Ent SLng LSA, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6265970 | Ref ID: 119639893). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5052000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microsoft Licenses Upgradation Migration of Active Directory and Email Exchange Server, Operating System Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microsoft Licenses Upgradation Migration of Active Directory and Email Exchange Server, Operating System Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Exchange Server Ent SLng LSA, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119639893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6265970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5052000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exchange Server Ent SLng LSA
BOQ Title: Microsoft Licenses Upgradation Migration of Active Directory and Email Exchange Server, Operating System Software (V2)
Item Title: Exchange Server Ent SLng LSA
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 23-05-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 13-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5052000
BOQ Title: Microsoft Licenses Upgradation Migration of Active Directory and Email Exchange Server

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections