Tender for Excavation of Soil, Qty: 5 Cubic Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Excavation of Soil, Qty: 5 Cubic Meter, (BOQ Item #6) in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6125008 | Ref ID: 117481579).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Excavation of Soil, Qty: 5 Cubic Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117481579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6125008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXCAVATION OF SOIL
BOQ Title: Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682
Item Title: Excavation of Soil
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Cubic Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-04-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vinyl Tape, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Particle Boards, Hanging Boards, Interactive Boards, Ethyl Vinyl Acetate Foam Sheet, Poly Vinyl Alcohol (Liquid) (ONGC), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) for General Purpose, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Engineer's Pattern Draw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections