Tender for Excavation / Desilting, Construction of Vrb/ Pipe Culvert...

The COMMAND AREA DEVELOPMENT, CHAMBAL, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Excavation / Desilting, Construction of Vrb/ Pipe Culvert and Protection Work in Drainage System under Distributary Sub Division Cad Anta. (Earthen Bandha) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CADKO_557837_16 | Ref ID: 141282558). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7841000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156820.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Excavation / Desilting, Construction of Vrb/ Pipe Culvert and Protection Work in Drainage System under Distributary Sub Division Cad Anta. (Earthen Bandha)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141282558

Notice Ref. No.: nit 2 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 7841000

Tender EMD: ₹ 156820

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Excavation / Desilting, Construction of VRB/ Pipe Culvert and Protection work in Drainage system under Distributary Sub Division CAD Anta. (EARTHEN BANDHA)
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: CAD CHAMBAL, KOTA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: canal
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 56, 820
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 41, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections