Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Examination/Testing and Certification of Lifting Machines, Chains, Ropes, Lifting Tackles and Air Receiver Tank at Carriage Repair Workshop, Harnaut by Competent Person/Firms Authorized by Chief Inspe...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145330675
Notice Ref. No.: HRT-SAFETY-Q-LMLT-5-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 339430.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 6800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Examination/Testing and Certification of lifting machines, chains, ropes, lifting tackles and Air receiver tank at Carriage Repair Workshop, Harnaut by Competent person/Firms authorized by Chief Inspector of Factories, Bihar for a period of two years.
Examination/Testing and Certiï¬cation of lifting machines, chains, ropes, lifting tackles Schedule "A" of Tender Document S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Examination/Testing and Certification of Air receiver tank under Schedule "B" of Tender Document. 43927.20 2 2 1.00 Lumpsum 43927.20 43927.20 AT Par 43927.20 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 339430.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 16:19
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections