Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: "Examination/Testing and Certification of Lifting Machines, Chains, Ropes, Lifting Tackles and Air Receiver Tank at Carriage Repair Workshop, Harnaut by Competent Person/Firms Authorized by Chief Insp...
Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025
Deadline: 15 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113723712
Notice Ref. No.: HRT-SAFETY-Q-LMLT-5A
Tender Value: ₹ 122683.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 2500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Examination/Testing and Certification of lifting machines, chains, ropes, lifting tackles and Air receiver tank at Carriage Repair Workshop, Harnaut by Competent person/Firms authorized by Chief Inspector of Factories, Bihar for a period of two years."
Examination/Testing and Certiï¬cation of all the items like lifting machines, chains, ropes and Lifting tackles etc under Schedule "A" of Tender Document. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Examination/Testing and Certification of all the items like Air receiver tanks under Schedule "B" of Tender Document. 17146.68 Above/ Below/Par 2 2 1.00 Lumpsum 17146.68 17146.68 AT Par 17146.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 122683.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/01/2025 12:07
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/02/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections