Tender for Examination Table, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Table, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Beed, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559374 | Ref ID: 141654577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Item, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 Patient Bed (Fowler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Item, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 Patient Bed (Fowler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Examination Table, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141654577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Table
BOQ Title: Boq Item, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 Patient Bed (Fowler)
Item Title: Examination Table
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-05-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 134000
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dressing Trolley Dressing Trolley, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Dressing Table, Foam Dressing, Platform Trolley (V2), Hydrocolloid Dressing, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Platform Trolley, trolleys or accessories, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2) Searched String: Instrument Troll...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections