Tender for Examination Table, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Table, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7282298 | Ref ID: 136468274).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Examination Table, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136468274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7282298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Table
BOQ Title: Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer
Item Title: Examination Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Multipara Monitor - Low End, High End Desktop Computer, Mobile Storage Compactors, Muffle Furnace, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Glov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections