Tender for Examination Table with Couch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Table with Couch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7139568 | Ref ID: 134253772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43305.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Panchakarma Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Panchakarma Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Examination Table with Couch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134253772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7139568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43305

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per buyer requirments
BOQ Title: Panchakarma Accessories
Item Title: Examination Table with Couch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43305
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), RP - 54 Acknowledgement Due Card, Cover Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6956 Searched String: PRESSURE COOKER 10 LITERS Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, Cast I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections