Tender for Examination Table with couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Table with couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876101 | Ref ID: 146634948).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Examination Table with couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146634948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Treatment couch examination couch dressing table for patient examinations and medical procedures. Manual type 2 section configuration with maximum load weight capacity upto 320 kgs. Height elevation hydraulic manual from 400 mm to 1200 mm. Total length 1200 mm to 2200 mm table top width 450 mm to 1000 mm head section length 400 mm to 1000 mm and leg section length 700 mm to 1200 mm. Head tilt angle range 10 to 75 degree with manual foot section adjustment. Frame made of mild steel material with removable drainage system and mattress fitting type tighten with belt. Manufacturing unit certified to ISO 13485 latest standard and compliant to Medical Device Rules MDR 2017. Comprehensive warranty shall be minimum 2 years.
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Examination Table with couch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Trolley, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Foam Dressing, Hydrocolloid Dressing, Platform Trolley (V3), Dressing Table, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Treatment Couch (V2), CPU Trolley, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 Searched String: Bowel SS spoon ss and chamcha ss, ETO Sterilizer, Ther...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections