Tender for Examination Table with Couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Table with Couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756604 | Ref ID: 144736416).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BID 1, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BID 1, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Examination Table with Couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144736416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SCHEDULE
BOQ Title: BID 1, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits)
Item Title: Examination Table with Couch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-07-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BID 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Suction Tube, Closed Suction Set (V2), Portable Suction Machine (V2), Suction Catheters (V2), Manual Suction Unit (V2), Suction Cannula (V2), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Extraction Apparatus, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Orificemeter Apparatus Searched String: PULSE OXYMETER Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultras...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections