Tender for Examination Service - Online; Candidate Registration, Pay...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Service - Online; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be Handled by Service Prov, Qty: 2500 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6068682 | Ref ID: 118479537).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Examination Service - Online; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be Handled by Service Prov, Qty: 2500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Examination Service - Online; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be Handled by Service Prov, Qty: 2500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Examination Service - Online; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be Handled by Service Prov, Qty: 2500

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118479537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6068682

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Examination Service - Online; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be handled by Service Provider, Provision of Venue, Withdrawl of Registration, Update Registration, Question Paper Hosting on Website, Admit Card Proccesing, Helpdesk Support
Quantity Required: 2500
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections