Tender for Examination Gloves Pack of 100 pc, Qty: 4 Pack, (BOQ Item...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Gloves Pack of 100 pc, Qty: 4 Pack, (BOQ Item #56) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7549212 | Ref ID: 141451743).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Examination Gloves Pack of 100 pc, Qty: 4 Pack, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141451743

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7549212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Gloves Pack of 100 pc
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: Examination Gloves Pack of 100 pc
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Searched String: Widal Test kit Slide Method 4x5 ml Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections