Tender for Examination Couch Plain, Qty: 679 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Couch Plain, Qty: 679 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5978884 | Ref ID: 115355069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203700.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Physiotherapy Equipment, Static meter ELECTRICAL RACEWAY Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Physiotherapy Equipment, Static meter ELECTRICAL RACEWAY Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Examination Couch Plain, Qty: 679 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115355069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5978884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 203700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Couch Plain
BOQ Title: Procurement of Physiotherapy Equipment, Static meter ELECTRICAL RACEWAY Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Examination Couch Plain
Item Quantity: 679
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-02-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 203700
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PHYSIOTHERAPY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electrical Stimulator Peripheral Nerve Stimulator, Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit, Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical Rescue Rod, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections