Tender for Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7019927 | Ref ID: 132332995).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical facilities in HPCL WZ LPG PLANTS, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical facilities in HPCL WZ LPG PLANTS, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132332995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7019927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Bed
BOQ Title: Medical facilities in HPCL WZ LPG PLANTS, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories
Item Title: Examination Bed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical facilities in HPCL WZ LPG PLANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Table (V3) Searched String: Office Chair Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Revolving Chair (V5), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Umpire Chair, Cafeteria Chair, De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections