Tender for Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #70)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #70) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577087 | Ref ID: 124624226).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medical Equipments, medical stools or chairs Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medical Equipments, medical stools or chairs Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124624226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Bed
BOQ Title: Supply of Medical Equipments, medical stools or chairs Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel...
Item Title: Examination Bed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-08-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Construction of Earth Pit Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Hand, an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections