Tender for Examination bed, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #19)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Examination bed, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #19) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7031182 | Ref ID: 132492445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Officer Furniture at Kamardanga Lpg Terminal, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Officer Furniture at Kamardanga Lpg Terminal, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Examination bed, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132492445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7031182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination bed
BOQ Title: Officer Furniture at Kamardanga Lpg Terminal, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Examination bed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-12-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: OFFICER FURNITURE AT KAMARDANGA LPG TERMINAL
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Work Stations (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Wicker Furniture, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Laboratory Steel Furniture, Offic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections