Tender for Exam Pads, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #32)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exam Pads, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #32) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579462 | Ref ID: 141967458).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill Printing Rolls, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill Printing Rolls, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Exam Pads, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141967458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exam Pads
BOQ Title: Bill Printing Rolls, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102
Item Title: Exam Pads
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-05-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BILL PRINTING ROLLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gamjee Rolls / Pads (V2), Flannelette rolls of cm width (Defence), Hand Roll Towel (HRT) Paper Rolls, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to IS 9031, Accounts and Bill...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections