Tender for Ex Proof Loudspeaker 25 Watt, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ex Proof Loudspeaker 25 Watt, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5658448 | Ref ID: 113760468).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neumann Make Pa System Spares, Portable PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neumann Make Pa System Spares, Portable PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ex Proof Loudspeaker 25 Watt, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113760468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5658448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EX PROOF LOUDSPEAKER 25 WATT, PLANT COMMUNICATION SYSTEM SUPPLEMENTARY REQUIREMENTS, ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS, COMPLETE UNIT SPARES, EX PROOF LOUDSPEAKER 25 WATTATEX APPROVED GT 3 AREA OF CPP PLANT, LIST NO.49722 MAKE, NEUMANN, Only item texts shall be considered as technical specifications of the material. 1. Part No, 91911201701 2. 25W Loudspeaker with built in 100V transformer 3. ATEX, Ex d IIC T4 Gb 4. Protection Class, IP 66 or above 5. Hazardous areas, Zone 1 and Zone 2. 6. Housing material, polyester 7. Cable entry, M20 Minimum Two nos. of cable entries 8. Two nos. of Explosion proof cable glands shall be provided with each unit. 9. Max. Power, 25W 10. Performance levels, 25W, 15W, 8W etc. 11. Sound pressure level for 25 watt unit shall be minimum 127 dB at 1.4 Khz at 1 meter distance. The Explosion proof speakers shall be suitable and fully compatible with the existing Neumann make PAGA System installed at IOCL, Paradip MAKE, NEUMANN ELEKTRONIK. IT SHALL BE SUITABLE AND FULLY COMPATIBLE WITH THE EXISTING PA SYSTEM INSTALLED AT DIGBOI REFINERY WITHOUT ANY MODIFICATION WHAT SO EVER AT SITE
BOQ Title: Neumann Make Pa System Spares, Portable PA System
Item Title: Ex Proof Loudspeaker 25 Watt
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 07-12-2024 11:08 AM
End Date: 29-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: NEUMANN MAKE PA SYSTEM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable PA System, PA Speaker, Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, Public Address System, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2), Student Response System, Conductive Patient Warming System, Convective Patient Warming System, PABX System - EPABX (V2), Smart Parcel Delivery System (Deparment of Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections