Tender for EWC one piece, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EWC one piece, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621626 | Ref ID: 143071886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10200.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) (Vitreous China) - Washdown Water Closets as per IS 2556 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) (Vitreous China) - Washdown Water Closets as per IS 2556 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: EWC one piece, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143071886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EWC all in one of size 690 x 395 x 750mm Box type, S-trap Vortex Flushing Noise-free, Slim Seat Cover, The W.C. lid with soft-close system avoids shocks and breakages, A4 layer glazing protection with Anti-germ and scratch resistance making the glaze eco-friendly and everlasting, Rimless Design. Accepted Make - CERA, PRAYAG, KOHLER, HINDWARE, PARRYWARE
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) (Vitreous China) - Washdown Water Closets as per IS 2556
Item Title: EWC one piece
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10200
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections