Tender for Ew9092v-Pt211, Buffer Tank Level Transmitter, Qty: 4 Piec...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ew9092v-Pt211, Buffer Tank Level Transmitter, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743048 | Ref ID: 146441058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 820928.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Dg Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Dg Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ew9092v-Pt211, Buffer Tank Level Transmitter, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146441058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 820928

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUFFER TANK LEVEL TRANSMITTER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dg Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Ew9092v-Pt211
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 01-08-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 820928
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DG SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel driven welding generator, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27- 2022, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), function generator, Diesel Power Generator - High Capacity (1010 KVA and above), Portable Power Generators, Diesel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections