Tender for Evolis Head Cleaning Kit, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #60)

The MAHATMA GANDHI ANTARRASHTRIYA HINDI VISHWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Evolis Head Cleaning Kit, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #60) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867337 | Ref ID: 146478378). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toner and Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toner and Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Evolis Head Cleaning Kit, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146478378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Evolis Head Cleaning Kit
BOQ Title: Toner and Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Evolis Head Cleaning Kit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: TONER AND CARTRIDGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Filter Cartridge, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Ion Exchange Cartridge, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Includi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections