Tender for Everolimus Eluting Platinum Chromium stent on dual layer ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Everolimus Eluting Platinum Chromium stent on dual layer balloon with biodegradable polymer assorted size, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143784 | Ref ID: 138177179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67800.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbid, Single Chamber Implantable Pacemaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbid, Single Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Everolimus Eluting Platinum Chromium stent on dual layer balloon with biodegradable polymer assorted size, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138177179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Everolimus Eluting Platinum Chromium stent on dual layer balloon with biodegradable polymer assorted size
BOQ Title: Boqbid, Single Chamber Implantable Pacemaker
Item Title: Everolimus Eluting Platinum Chromium stent on dual layer balloon with biodegradable polymer assorted size
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-03-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 10-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67800
BOQ Title: BOQBID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections