Tender for Event Specific Posters, Qty: 108 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Event Specific Posters, Qty: 108 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813594 | Ref ID: 130378117).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cycle Rally, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cycle Rally, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Event Specific Posters, Qty: 108 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130378117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Each poster size of 2 x 11/2 ft. 5.2. Standard quality coloured printout. Printed on 170 GSM PVC poster paper material

BOQ Title: Cycle Rally, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892
Item Title: Event Specific Posters
Item Quantity: 108
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-11-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cycle Rally
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Invitation Card (Flyer) with envelops PVC Card Printers, Customised Envelopes, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Non Invasive Cardiac Support Pump with Defibrillator, Ring Binder - File Folder, Cardiac TMT Machine with Monitor and Printer, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Correspondence ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections