Tender for Evaporator N2 Chiller 122Xc01a, Installation, Testing and...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Evaporator N2 Chiller 122Xc01a, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, Qty: 2 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6180970 | Ref ID: 118402045).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Evaporator N2 Chiller 122Xc01a, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118402045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6180970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EVAPORATOR N2 CHILLER 122XC01A, Installation, testing and commissioning
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-04-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Supply, Installation and Comm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections