Tender for EV800D Goggles, FPV video goggles with integrated diversi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EV800D Goggles, FPV video goggles with integrated diversity receiver and DVR functionality for real-time video monitoring and recording., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673844 | Ref ID: 143483164).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: EV800D Goggles, FPV video goggles with integrated diversity receiver and DVR functionality for real-time video monitoring and recording., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143483164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FPV video goggles with integrated diversity receiver and DVR functionality for real-time video monitoring and recording.
BOQ Title: Drone, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: EV800D Goggles
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-06-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Induction Motor Fan Cover, Digital Motor Protection Relays Searched String: FC Stack 60 Amp HDMI Splitter, Selectorized Bicep Curl Machine Searched String: EV 800D Goggles DC EV Charging Station, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections