Tender for Ev6090b 837772, Position Sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ev6090b 837772, Position Sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6011155 | Ref ID: 115607039).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24Kvpc009, Fabric Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24Kvpc009, Fabric Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ev6090b 837772, Position Sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115607039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6011155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POSITION SENSOR
BOQ Title: 24Kvpc009, Fabric Paint
Item Title: Ev6090b 837772
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 01-03-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 24KVPC009
GeMARPTS Searched: Penta Head Microscope, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections