Tender for EV motion position sensor test kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EV motion position sensor test kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #79) in Bargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6311374 | Ref ID: 121258324).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mev Trade Tools Equipment and Machines, Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Passengers B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mev Trade Tools Equipment and Machines, Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Passengers B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: EV motion position sensor test kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121258324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6311374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification attached in pdf
BOQ Title: Mev Trade Tools Equipment and Machines, Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Passengers B...
Item Title: EV motion position sensor test kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEV TRADE TOOLS EQUIPMENT AND MACHINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor as per IS 374 (V2), vortex mixers, Starter Motor Assembly, Synchronous servo motor, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Vehicle Wiper Motor, Induction Motor as per IS 12615, IS 325...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections