Tender for Ev Lab, Electric Vehicle Lab Equipment

The DAYALBAGH EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE, (DEEMED UNIVERSITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ev Lab, Electric Vehicle Lab Equipment in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DEI_817063_1 | Ref ID: 129004965).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ev Lab, Electric Vehicle Lab Equipment

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129004965

Notice Ref. No.: DEI/CART/MRK/25_26/TDR 01

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Vehicle Lab Equipment
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Dayalbagh Educational Institute (Deemed University)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 236

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections