Tender for Eurotherm Controller for Digicool 5300 Controller, Qty: 1...

The CATTLE AND DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eurotherm Controller for Digicool 5300 Controller, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6340121 | Ref ID: 120851158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Consumables and Spare Parts, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Consumables and Spare Parts, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Eurotherm Controller for Digicool 5300 Controller, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120851158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6340121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eurotherm Controller for Digicool 5300 Controller
BOQ Title: Laboratory Consumables and Spare Parts, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2)
Item Title: Eurotherm Controller for Digicool 5300 Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 04-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CONSUMABLES AND SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep Throat, File/Folder (V3), High Vacuum Suction Machine for medical purposes, Truck Mounted Suction Machine (Medium), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Computer Printers Searched String: Domino Washing Solution Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, Revolvin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections