Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Ets no 07/26-27 of Se Gcc Cbe, Out Sourcing of Computer Typing Operator Data Entry Operator to Carry out the Day to Day Data Entry Works through Licensed Contractor on Need Basis in Se Gcc Coimbatore ...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146557651
Notice Ref. No.: ETS 07/25-26 of SE/GCC/CBE (typist)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 9200
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ets no 07/26-27 of Se Gcc Cbe, Out Sourcing of Computer Typing Operator Data Entry Operator to Carry out the Day to Day Data Entry Works through Licensed Contractor on Need Basis in Se Gcc Coimbatore Central Office for a Period of 12 Months from the Date of Utilisation
Out sourcing of computer typing operator data entry operator to carry out the day to day data entry works through licensed contractor on need basis in SE GCC Coimbatore central office for a period of 12 months from the date of utilisation
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Coimbatore - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 200
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections