Tender for Ethylene Scrubber, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethylene Scrubber, Qty: 1 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7442136 | Ref ID: 139568776).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ethylene Scrubber, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139568776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7442136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ETHYLENE SCRUBBER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-04-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Mono Ethylene Glycol - ONGC, ETO Sterilizer, Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether, Ethylene Glycol - IS 5295, Tri Ethylene Glycol (TEG) - ONGC, Self-amalgamating tape, Ethylene Glycol Mono Butyl Ethe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections