Tender for Ethylene Oxide, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethylene Oxide, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235806 | Ref ID: 135779096).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of reference standards, Acetamiprid Crm (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of reference standards, Acetamiprid Crm (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ethylene Oxide, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135779096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 ML or 25mg
BOQ Title: procurement of reference standards, Acetamiprid Crm (V2)
Item Title: Ethylene Oxide
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of reference standards
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride, Cetrizine Hydrochloride, Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride, RANITIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DIETHYLAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Cartap Hydrochloride 75% Soluble Granules(SG), Proparacaine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution (Eye Drops), Diphenhydramine Hydroc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections