Tender for Ethylene Oxide, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #39)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethylene Oxide, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #39) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7162918 | Ref ID: 134661749).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Certified Reference Material, Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Certified Reference Material, Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ethylene Oxide, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134661749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7162918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ETHYLENE OXIDE minimum 1mL
BOQ Title: Procurement of Certified Reference Material, Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride
Item Title: Ethylene Oxide
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections