Tender for Ethylene Oxide Cartridge 40 Gms, Qty: 1500

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethylene Oxide Cartridge 40 Gms, Qty: 1500 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668151 | Ref ID: 143905774).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biological Indicators for Ethylene Oxide Sterilization category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biological Indicators for Ethylene Oxide Sterilization Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ethylene Oxide Cartridge 40 Gms, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143905774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ETHYLENE OXIDE CARTRIDGE 40 GMS
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Biological Indicators for Ethylene Oxide Sterilization Processes, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, ETO Sterilizer, HIGH DENSITY (Anti Skid) POLY ETHYLENE SACK (NON LAMINATED) WOVEN BAGS ON CIRCULAR LOOM, Low Temperature Sterilizers, ALO Cloth Roll, Judo Mat (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections