Tender for Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 60 Ltr, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 60 Ltr, (BOQ Item #12) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848975 | Ref ID: 146143911).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Aon 10 Lab Qe Jun Sep, Ammonium Sulphate Gram Stain Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Aon 10 Lab Qe Jun Sep, Ammonium Sulphate Gram Stain Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 60 Ltr, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146143911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethyl Alcohol
BOQ Title: Dglp Aon 10 Lab Qe Jun Sep, Ammonium Sulphate Gram Stain Kit (V2)
Item Title: Ethyl Alcohol
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP AON 10 LAB QE JUN SEP
GeMARPTS Searched: Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Field test kit, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Rapid P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections